Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

predictz.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for predictz.com below:

 

Add review

predictz.com


 

 

predictz.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: predictz.com

Google Index:
View predictz.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View predictz.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View predictz.com Bing Links
History:
View predictz.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  predictz.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  80,051
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  12,370
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  14,942
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $9,143.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
74.50%
Referral:
2.37%
Search:
22.71%
Social:
0.42%
Paid:
0%

predictz.com receives about 35,550 special visitors and 116,249 (3.27 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $341.64/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $139,687.53. According to Alexa Traffic Rank predictz.com is ranked number 11,868 in the globe and 0.00711% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Germany and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on predictz.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
predictz.com
100.00%100.00%3.22

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

predictz.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Nigeria 47.1%48.6%133
Kenya 7.9%7.3%177
Tanzania 5.1%4.5%170
United States 4.0%4.0%35963
South Africa 4.0%4.0%1801
United Kingdom 3.4%4.1%8632
Cameroon 3.2%2.8%197
China 2.6%1.7%32751
Ghana 2.4%2.6%254
Uganda 2.1%1.7%332
Korea, Republic of 1.4%0.9%12330
Cote d'Ivoire 1.3%1.6%287
Italy 1.3%1.9%15034
Tunisia 1.2%1.0%1365
France 0.9%0.5%35780
Romania 0.8%0.9%6374
Mauritius 0.7%0.4%442
Australia 0.7%0.9%14249
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 0.6%0.9%530

predictz.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
79
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
55
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on predictz.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
predictz.com
100.00%100.00%3.22

Other sites hosted on this IP

Related sites

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Nigeria 56,497$148.02
United States 4,650$53.34
United Kingdom 4,766$29.69
South Africa 4,650$20.51
Kenya 8,486$18.92
Tanzania 5,231$17.84
Australia 1,046$7.88
Italy 2,209$7.71
Uganda 1,976$6.94
Cote d'Ivoire 1,860$6.36
China 1,976$6.11
Ghana 3,022$5.32
Cameroon 3,255$3.09
France 581$2.73
Korea, Republic of 1,046$2.43
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 1,046$1.89
Romania 1,046$1.23
Tunisia 1,162$1.07
Mauritius 465$0.56

www.predictz.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-06-30
Domain Age:
9 years 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.1and1.com...
Domain Name: predictz.com
Registry Domain ID: 1560921660_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.1and1.com
Registrar URL: 1and1.com
Updated Date: 2018-03-18T06:33:50.000Z
Creation Date: 2009-06-30T22:57:17.000Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-06-30T22:57:17.000Z
Registrar: 1&1 Internet SE
Registrar IANA ID: 83
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8774612631
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Mathew Symmonds
Registrant Organization: Web ***ysis Solutions Limited
Registrant Street: Castle Hill House
Registrant Street: 12 Castle Hill
Registrant City: Windsor
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: SL4 1PD
Registrant Country: GB
Registrant Phone: +44.7876351709
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Mathew Symmonds
Admin Organization: Web ***ysis Solutions Limited
Admin Street: Castle Hill House
Admin Street: 12 Castle Hill
Admin City: Windsor
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: SL4 1PD
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +44.7876351709
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Mathew Symmonds
Tech Organization: Web ***ysis Solutions Limited
Tech Street: Castle Hill House
Tech Street: 12 Castle Hill
Tech City: Windsor
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: SL4 1PD
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.7876351709
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Nameserver: ns1086.ui-dns.de
Nameserver: ns1086.ui-dns.biz
Nameserver: ns1086.ui-dns.org
Nameserver: ns1086.ui-dns.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/

>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2018-04-29T08:52:53Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: PREDICTZ.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1560921660_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.1and1.com
Registrar URL: registrar.1and1.info
Updated Date: 2018-03-18T06:33:50Z
Creation Date: 2009-06-30T22:57:17Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-06-30T22:57:17Z
Registrar: 1&1 Internet SE
Registrar IANA ID: 83
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6105601459
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1086.UI-DNS.BIZ
Name Server: NS1086.UI-DNS.COM
Name Server: NS1086.UI-DNS.DE
Name Server: NS1086.UI-DNS.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-04-29T08:52:48Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to help persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL AAAA 3600 MX mx01.1and1.co.uk 3600 MX mx00.1and1.co.uk 3600 SOA 3600 Mname ns1086.ui-dns.biz Rname hostmaster.1and1.co.uk Serial Number 2015111605 Refresh 28800 Retry 7200 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 A 82.165.27.189 3600 NS ns1086.ui-dns.de 3600 NS ns1086.ui-dns.org 3600 NS ns1086.ui-dns.biz 3600 NS ns1086.ui-dns.com 3600

 

predictz.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJS" target="_blank">Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

predictz.com/modernizr.min.js
ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1/jquery.min.js
predictz.com/jquery.slicknav.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDelivery" target="_blank">Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

predictz.com/stylem.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCaching" target="_blank">Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

imstore.bet365affiliates.com/AffiliateCreativeBanners/Sports/Soccer/watchlivesoccer/en-GB/ROW/STD/320x50_5.gif (expiration not specified)
platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.21 seconds. There are a lot of factors that can slow down your server response time. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Server" target="_blank">Please read our suggestions to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too little for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriately" target="_blank">making these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="pre…m/predictions/">Football Predi…n 100 leagues!</a> and 4 others are close to another tap targets .
Optimize images
Your photos are optimized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImages" target="_blank">optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContent" target="_blank">prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewport" target="_blank">sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizes" target="_blank">using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewport" target="_blank">configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPlugins" target="_blank">avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirects" target="_blank">avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fpredictz.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$23.30
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$698.96
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$8,503.98
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,520
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
135,593
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,649,713

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 837$9.60
United Kingdom 763$4.75
Nigeria 1,130$2.96
Australia 209$1.58
Italy 375$1.31
China 257$0.79
South Africa 93$0.41
Kenya 170$0.38
Tanzania 105$0.36
France 64$0.30
Romania 220$0.26
Uganda 40$0.14
Cote d'Ivoire 37$0.13
Ghana 60$0.11
Korea, Republic of 42$0.10
Cameroon 65$0.06
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 21$0.04
Tunisia 23$0.02
Mauritius 9$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?