Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

predictz.com

Read or submit predictz.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for predictz.com below:

predictz.com


 

 

predictz.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: predictz.com

Google Index:
View predictz.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View predictz.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View predictz.com Bing Links
History:
View predictz.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  predictz.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  80,051
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  12,370
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  14,942
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $9,143.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
74.50%
Referral:
2.37%
Search:
22.71%
Social:
0.42%
Paid:
0%

predictz.com receives about 35,550 special visitors and 116,249 (3.27 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $341.64/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $139,687.53. According to Alexa Traffic Rank predictz.com is ranked number 11,868 in the earth and 0.00711% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Germany and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on predictz.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
predictz.com
100.00%100.00%3.22

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

predictz.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Nigeria 47.1%48.6%133
Kenya 7.9%7.3%177
Tanzania 5.1%4.5%170
United States 4.0%4.0%35963
South Africa 4.0%4.0%1801
United Kingdom 3.4%4.1%8632
Cameroon 3.2%2.8%197
China 2.6%1.7%32751
Ghana 2.4%2.6%254
Uganda 2.1%1.7%332
Korea, Republic of 1.4%0.9%12330
Cote d'Ivoire 1.3%1.6%287
Italy 1.3%1.9%15034
Tunisia 1.2%1.0%1365
France 0.9%0.5%35780
Romania 0.8%0.9%6374
Mauritius 0.7%0.4%442
Australia 0.7%0.9%14249
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 0.6%0.9%530

predictz.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
79
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
55
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on predictz.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
predictz.com
100.00%100.00%3.22

Other sites hosted on this IP

Related sites

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Nigeria 56,497$148.02
United States 4,650$53.34
United Kingdom 4,766$29.69
South Africa 4,650$20.51
Kenya 8,486$18.92
Tanzania 5,231$17.84
Australia 1,046$7.88
Italy 2,209$7.71
Uganda 1,976$6.94
Cote d'Ivoire 1,860$6.36
China 1,976$6.11
Ghana 3,022$5.32
Cameroon 3,255$3.09
France 581$2.73
Korea, Republic of 1,046$2.43
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 1,046$1.89
Romania 1,046$1.23
Tunisia 1,162$1.07
Mauritius 465$0.56

www.predictz.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
2009-06-30
website Age:
9 years 1 months 18 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.1and1.com...
Domain Name: predictz.com
registers website ID: 1560921660_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: whois.1and1.com
register link: 1and1.com
upgraded time: 2018-03-18T06:33:50.000Z
Creation time: 2009-06-30T22:57:17.000Z
register Registration expire time: 2018-06-30T22:57:17.000Z
register: 1&1 Internet SE
register IANA ID: 83
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.8774612631
Reseller:
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
registers company ID:
company Name: Mathew Symmonds
company Organization: Web ***ysis Solutions Limited
company road: Castle Hill House
company road: 12 Castle Hill
company town: Windsor
company State/Province:
company Postal Code: SL4 1PD
company Country: GB
company smartphone: +44.7876351709
company smartphone Ext:
company Fax:
company Fax Ext:
company Email:
registers administrator ID:
administrator Name: Mathew Symmonds
administrator Organization: Web ***ysis Solutions Limited
administrator road: Castle Hill House
administrator road: 12 Castle Hill
administrator town: Windsor
administrator State/Province:
administrator Postal Code: SL4 1PD
administrator Country: GB
administrator smartphone: +44.7876351709
administrator smartphone Ext:
administrator Fax:
administrator Fax Ext:
administrator Email:
registers technical ID:
technical Name: Mathew Symmonds
technical Organization: Web ***ysis Solutions Limited
technical road: Castle Hill House
technical road: 12 Castle Hill
technical town: Windsor
technical State/Province:
technical Postal Code: SL4 1PD
technical Country: GB
technical smartphone: +44.7876351709
technical smartphone Ext:
technical Fax:
technical Fax Ext:
technical Email:
Nameserver: ns1086.ui-dns.de
Nameserver: ns1086.ui-dns.biz
Nameserver: ns1086.ui-dns.org
Nameserver: ns1086.ui-dns.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned
link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/

>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-04-29T08:52:53Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp
details overview at details.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: PREDICTZ.COM
registers website ID: 1560921660_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: details.1and1.com
register link: register.1and1.info
upgraded time: 2018-03-18T06:33:50Z
Creation time: 2009-06-30T22:57:17Z
registers Expiry time: 2018-06-30T22:57:17Z
register: 1&1 Internet SE
register IANA ID: 83
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.6105601459
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name hosting: NS1086.UI-DNS.BIZ
Name hosting: NS1086.UI-DNS.COM
Name hosting: NS1086.UI-DNS.DE
Name hosting: NS1086.UI-DNS.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-04-29T08:52:48Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL AAAA 3600 MX mx01.1and1.co.uk 3600 MX mx00.1and1.co.uk 3600 SOA 3600 Mname ns1086.ui-dns.biz Rname hostmaster.1and1.co.uk Serial Number 2015111605 Refresh 28800 Retry 7200 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 A 82.165.27.189 3600 NS ns1086.ui-dns.biz 3600 NS ns1086.ui-dns.com 3600 NS ns1086.ui-dns.org 3600 NS ns1086.ui-dns.de 3600

 

predictz.com review by google:

advices Summary

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 3 blocking script sources and 1 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJS" target="_blank">Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

predictz.com/modernizr.min.js
ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1/jquery.min.js
predictz.com/jquery.slicknav.js
developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDelivery" target="_blank">Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

predictz.com/stylem.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCaching" target="_blank">Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

imstore.bet365affiliates.com/AffiliateCreativeBanners/Sports/Soccer/watchlivesoccer/en-GB/ROW/STD/320x50_5.gif (expire not specified)
platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 mins)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

minimalize hosting response time



In our try, your hosting answered in 0.21 seconds. There are many things that can slow down your hosting response time. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/hosting" target="_blank">Please learn our suggestions to learn how you can control and measure where your hosting is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriately" target="_blank">making these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="pre…m/predictions/">Football Predi…n 100 leagues!</a> and 4 others are close to another tap targets .
Optimize photos
Your photos are fixed. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImages" target="_blank">optimizing photos.
Prioritize visible stuff
You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContent" target="_blank">prioritizing visible stuff.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewport" target="_blank">sizing stuff to the viewport.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizes" target="_blank">using readable font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying HTML.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewport" target="_blank">configuring viewports.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPlugins" target="_blank">avoiding addons.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying CSS.
delete landing site redirections
Your site has no redirections. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirects" target="_blank">avoiding landing site redirections.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript stuff is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying JavaScript.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fpredictz.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$23.30
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$698.96
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$8,503.98
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,520
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
135,593
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,649,713

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 837$9.60
United Kingdom 763$4.75
Nigeria 1,130$2.96
Australia 209$1.58
Italy 375$1.31
China 257$0.79
South Africa 93$0.41
Kenya 170$0.38
Tanzania 105$0.36
France 64$0.30
Romania 220$0.26
Uganda 40$0.14
Cote d'Ivoire 37$0.13
Ghana 60$0.11
Korea, Republic of 42$0.10
Cameroon 65$0.06
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 21$0.04
Tunisia 23$0.02
Mauritius 9$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.